Is Alpha Keri Moisture Rich Oil Shower & Bath Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-4 dilaurate
peg-4 dilaurate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MINERAL OIL, PEG-4 DILAURATE, LANOLIN OIL, FRAGRANCE, BENZOPHENONE-3, D&C GREEN 6.
Check Alpha Keri Moisture Rich Oil Shower & Bath against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpha Keri Moisture Rich Oil Shower & Bath in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilyCreamy


