Is ALPHABET COOKIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg solids

whole egg solids

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE EGG SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS.

Check ALPHABET COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast