Is Alphabet pasta in tomato sauce, Alpha-Getti Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small letter-shaped pasta in a sweet, tangy sauce offers a soft, tender texture and mild flavor; reviewers commonly note its kid-friendly appeal, convenience for quick meals, nostalgic comfort, and easy reheating. Some users report occasional mushiness or inconsistent sauciness, while others praise its suitability for lunches and simple weeknight dinners.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, tomato puree, alphabet-shaped pasta (wheat), sugar, soybean oil, salt, modified corn starch, spices, paprika oleoresin, natural flavour. Contains: wheat.

Check Alphabet pasta in tomato sauce, Alpha-Getti against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alphabet pasta in tomato sauce, Alpha-Getti is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGrocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go