Is Alphonso Mango Pulp Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Alphonso Mango Pulp (94%), Sugar & Citric Acid.
Check Alphonso Mango Pulp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alphonso Mango Pulp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Where to buy
Alphonso Mango Pulp is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingSmoothieDrinking


