Is ALPINA, BON YURT, LOW FAT YOGURT AND CHOCOLATE MINI GEMS, VANILLA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT BASE INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, GRANULATED SUGAR, FOOD STARCH, CREAM, KOSHER GELATIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WONF, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES. MINI GEMS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check ALPINA, BON YURT, LOW FAT YOGURT AND CHOCOLATE MINI GEMS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINA, BON YURT, LOW FAT YOGURT AND CHOCOLATE MINI GEMS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


