Is ALPINA, GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, VANILLA BEAN SYRUP (WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA BEAN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR), LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES. GRANOLAS: CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE OATS, WILDFLOWER HONEY, CANOLA OIL, PISTACHIO NUTS, CRYSTALLIZED GINGER (GINGER, SUGAR), GROUND CLOVE, GROUND CARDAMOM, CINNAMON, GROUND GINGER, SALT.
Check ALPINA, GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINA, GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


