Is ALPINE BLEND DRIED CRANBERRIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ROASTED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & PECANS TRAIL MIX, ALPINE BLEND Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Cashews, Almonds, Pecans, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil

Check ALPINE BLEND DRIED CRANBERRIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ROASTED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & PECANS TRAIL MIX, ALPINE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go