Is Alpine Breads Natural Sourdough Spelt & Barley 640g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- amylase
- 481
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Flour (29%), Spelt Flour (15%), Gluten (Dry), Rye Flour, Bakers Yeast, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Mineral Salt (516), Emulsifiers (481), Enzyme (Amylase)
Check Alpine Breads Natural Sourdough Spelt & Barley 640g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpine Breads Natural Sourdough Spelt & Barley 640g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Berlin Natural Bakery Whole Grain Sprouted Spelt Bread, 19 oz
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
Heidelberg Baking Company Sourdough All Natural Bread
The Northern Baking Company All Natural Sourdough Michigan Made
About this product
Bread · Loaf


