Is Alpine Butter Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cream (Milk), Salt
Check Alpine Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpine Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alpine Butter is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Butter · Stick, Piece
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichTopping


