Is Alpine Cheese Grated Edam Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)), Anti Caking Agent (460), Preservative (200)

Check Alpine Cheese Grated Edam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpine Cheese Grated Edam is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCooking