Is Alpine Lace Alpine Lace® 25% Reduced Fat White Deli American Cheese Product, 5 Lb Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SODIUM AND POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES, APO-CAROTENAL AND BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR-IF COLORED)

Check Alpine Lace Alpine Lace® 25% Reduced Fat White Deli American Cheese Product, 5 Lb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking