Is ALPINE LAKES PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE STARS & DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, ALPINE LAKES Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter chips
  • partially defatted peanuts
  • peanut oil

peanut butter chips

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY [MILK], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SOY LECITHIN), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE STARS (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.

Check ALPINE LAKES PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE STARS & DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, ALPINE LAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast