Is ALPINE MOUNTAIN CHEESE SALAMI Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SALT, MOUNTAIN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LACTIC CULTURE, MICROBIAL RENNET, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), DEXTROSE, SPICES, BEETROOT POWDER (COLOR), ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ANTIOXIDANT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, BEECHWOOD SMOKE.

Check ALPINE MOUNTAIN CHEESE SALAMI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALPINE MOUNTAIN CHEESE SALAMI is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? ALPINE MOUNTAIN CHEESE SALAMI | Spoonful