Is Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 60-.74 oz. Pouches Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Apple Juice Solids, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Ascorbic Acid, Spice Extractives

Check Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 60-.74 oz. Pouches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 60-.74 oz. Pouches is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast