Is Alpine Spiced Apple Cider Original Instant Drink Mix Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MALIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (PREVENTS CAKING), APPLE JUICE SOLIDS, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SPICE EXTRACTIVE.

Check Alpine Spiced Apple Cider Original Instant Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking