Is ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH APPLEWOOD SMOKED SEA SALT, CHEDDAR WITH APPLEWOOD SMOKED SEA SALT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Applewood Smoked Sea Salt, Enzymes
Check ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH APPLEWOOD SMOKED SEA SALT, CHEDDAR WITH APPLEWOOD SMOKED SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH APPLEWOOD SMOKED SEA SALT, CHEDDAR WITH APPLEWOOD SMOKED SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Where to buy
ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH APPLEWOOD SMOKED SEA SALT, CHEDDAR WITH APPLEWOOD SMOKED SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


