Is ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HERBES DE PROVENCE, CHEDDAR WITH HERBES DE PROVENCE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cultured cow's milk
pasteurized cultured cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Herbes De Provence (Spices And Canola Oil), Enzymes
Check ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HERBES DE PROVENCE, CHEDDAR WITH HERBES DE PROVENCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HERBES DE PROVENCE, CHEDDAR WITH HERBES DE PROVENCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HERBES DE PROVENCE, CHEDDAR WITH HERBES DE PROVENCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


