Is ALPINE VALLEY, COCOA DUSTED ALMONDS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR.COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, COCOA, WATER, GUM ARABIC MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH.

Check ALPINE VALLEY, COCOA DUSTED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing