Is ALPINE VALLEY, MILK CHOCOLATE GUMMI BEARS Peanut Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), GUMMI BEARS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS (FD&C RED #40, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1)
Check ALPINE VALLEY, MILK CHOCOLATE GUMMI BEARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINE VALLEY, MILK CHOCOLATE GUMMI BEARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


