Is Alpine Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- rye flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR ( WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYMES, FOLIC ACID ), WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, YEAST, FUMARIC ACID, SUGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, SOYBEAN OIL, RYE FLOUR.
Check Alpine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


