Is Alpro 1L Barista Caramel Flavour Dairy Alternative Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water Oat (4.7%)Hulled soya beans (2.1%)Sunflower oil. SugarCalcium (Calcium carbonate)Acidity regulators (Potassium phosphates)Sea saltFlavouringsStabiliser (Gellan gum)Vitamins B2D2.
Check Alpro 1L Barista Caramel Flavour Dairy Alternative Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro 1L Barista Caramel Flavour Dairy Alternative Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


