Is Alpro 1L Barista Caramel Flavour Dairy Alternative Drink Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- water oat
water oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water Oat (4.7%)Hulled soya beans (2.1%)Sunflower oil. SugarCalcium (Calcium carbonate)Acidity regulators (Potassium phosphates)Sea saltFlavouringsStabiliser (Gellan gum)Vitamins B2D2.
Check Alpro 1L Barista Caramel Flavour Dairy Alternative Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro 1L Barista Caramel Flavour Dairy Alternative Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


