Is Alpro 360 Velvety Chocolate Ice Cream 450Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Base (Water, Hulled Soya Beans ), Soluble Corn Fibre, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Powdered Chocolate, Cocoa, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Modified Starch, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Sea Salt, Flavourings
Check Alpro 360 Velvety Chocolate Ice Cream 450Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro 360 Velvety Chocolate Ice Cream 450Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Alpro 360 Velvety Chocolate Ice Cream 450Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


