Is Alpro Almond No Sugar Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring potassium iodide vitamins b12 d2 e
  • calcium carbonate

natural flavouring potassium iodide vitamins b12 d2 e

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, toasty flavor with a mild nutty note and smooth, thin texture; commonly poured over cereal, blended into smoothies, or added to coffee for a subtler taste. Reviewers note a consistent, subtle roast character, ease of frothing for hot drinks, and a convenient carton that pours cleanly and good value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water ALMOND (2.3%) Calcium (Calcium Carbonate) Sea Salt Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Gellan Gum) Emulsifier (Lecithins) Natural Flavouring Potassium Iodide Vitamins B12 D2 E

Check Alpro Almond No Sugar Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpro Almond No Sugar Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopIcelandTesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastCookingSmoothie