Is Alpro Almond No Sugars Milk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Almond (2.3%), Calcium (tri-calcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Emulsifier (lecithins (sunflower)), Vitamins (b2, B12, E, D2). May Contain Traces Of Nuts (no Peanuts).

Check Alpro Almond No Sugars Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpro Almond No Sugars Milk is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBreakfast