Is Alpro Almond Original Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b2

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly nutty flavor with a smooth, slightly thin mouthfeel; pours easily from the 1L carton. Commonly used in cereals, coffee, smoothies and baking. Reviewers report pleasant taste and convenient long-life packaging, while some note a thinner consistency than many expect and occasional separation in hot beverages for certain brewing methods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wasser, MANDELN (2,3%), Zucker, Calcium (Tricalciumphosphat), Meersalz, Stabilisatoren (Johannisbrotkernmehl, Gellan), Emulgator (Lecithine), natürliches Aroma, Vitamine (B2, B12, E, D2). Mandeln aus Spanien. Kann Spuren von Schalenfrüchten (keine Erdnüsse) enthalten.

Check Alpro Almond Original Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpro Almond Original Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep