Is Alpro Barista Almond Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings stabilisers
  • calcium carbonate

natural flavourings stabilisers

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water ALMOND (2.5%) Sugar Fructose Acidity Regulators (Potassium Phosphates) Calcium (Calcium Carbonate) Natural Flavourings Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Guar Gum) Sea Salt

Check Alpro Barista Almond Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpro Barista Almond Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleCountdown

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingCoffee