Is Alpro Barista Almond Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • water almond

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water ALMOND (2.5%) Sugar Fructose Acidity Regulators (Potassium Phosphates) Calcium (Calcium Carbonate) Natural Flavourings Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Guar Gum) Sea Salt

Check Alpro Barista Almond Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpro Barista Almond Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleCountdown

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingCoffee