Is Alpro Barista Oat Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sea salt vitamins b2 d2

sea salt vitamins b2 d2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, mildly sweet flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that steams and froths consistently for lattes, cappuccinos, and other hot drinks. Common uses include coffee, tea, cereal, and baking. Customer feedback often highlights strong barista performance and creaminess, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional separation in certain recipes observed.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT Base (95.6%) (Water, OAT (10%)) Sunflower Oil Chicory Root Fibre Pea Protein Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphates) Sea Salt Vitamins B2 D2

Check Alpro Barista Oat Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Chicory Root Fibre !! High Fodmap

Please check label

Londontone•Aug 28, 2021

Where to buy

Alpro Barista Oat Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L is available at 3 retailers

CountdownOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go