No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Is Alpro Barista Organic Oat Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base* [98.2%] (water, Oats* [11.9%]), Sunflower Oil*, Agave Fibre*, Sea Salt. Contains Oats.

Check Alpro Barista Organic Oat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Alpro Barista Organic Oat | Spoonful