Is Alpro Soya Chocolate Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, chocolate-forward drink with a creamy, slightly silky texture and moderate sweetness. Commonly consumed chilled or warmed, poured over cereal, blended into smoothies, added to coffee, or used in baking. Customer reviews note consistent chocolate flavour, easy versatility, and general satisfaction, with occasional comments about sweetness and texture preferences reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- vitamins b2
- tri-calcium phosphate
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, chocolate-forward drink with a creamy, slightly silky texture and moderate sweetness. Commonly consumed chilled or warmed, poured over cereal, blended into smoothies, added to coffee, or used in baking. Customer reviews note consistent chocolate flavour, easy versatility, and general satisfaction, with occasional comments about sweetness and texture preferences reported.
Ingredients
Soya Base (89%) (Water, Hulled Soya Beans (7.4%)), Sugar, Cocoa* (2%), Chicory Root Fibre, Maltodextrin, Calcium (Tri-Calcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Vitamins B2, D2, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Alpro Soya Chocolate Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Soya Chocolate Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Alpro Soya Chocolate Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


