Is alpro coconut no sugars Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut milk [7%) (Coconut cream, Water), Coconut water (2.6%), Calcium [Tri-calcium phosphate), Natural coconut flavour, Stabilisers (Guar gum, Xanthan gum, Gellan gum), Sea salt, Vitamins (B12, D2]. May contain traces of nuts [no peanuts). Free from dairy and gluten. i

Check alpro coconut no sugars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfast