Is Alpro Dessert Moments Almond Vanilla 2 X 125G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
- modified starch
- natural vanilla flavour
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Hulled Soya Beans, Modified Starch, Almond, Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Thickener (Carrageenan), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphates), Flavouring, Sea Salt, Vitamins (B2, B12, D2), Colours (Curcumin, Annatto)
Check Alpro Dessert Moments Almond Vanilla 2 X 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Dessert Moments Almond Vanilla 2 X 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Alpro Dessert Moments Almond Vanilla 2 X 125G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


