Is Alpro Dessert Moments Almond Vanilla 2 X 125G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- natural vanilla flavour
- b2
- calcium carbonate
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Hulled Soya Beans, Modified Starch, Almond, Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Thickener (Carrageenan), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphates), Flavouring, Sea Salt, Vitamins (B2, B12, D2), Colours (Curcumin, Annatto)
Check Alpro Dessert Moments Almond Vanilla 2 X 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Dessert Moments Almond Vanilla 2 X 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Alpro Dessert Moments Almond Vanilla 2 X 125G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


