This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Alpro Kids Vanilla Soya Dairy Free Yoghurt Alternative 4 x 115g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water Hulled soya beans (9.9%) Sugar Stabilisers (Pectins, Guar gum) Acidity regulators (Citric acid, Sodium citrates) Calcium (Tri-calcium phosphate) Natural flavourings Sea salt Carrot concentrate Antioxidants (Tocopherol-rich extract, Fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid) Potassium iodide Vitamins B2 B12 D2 Live cultures (S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus).

Check Alpro Kids Vanilla Soya Dairy Free Yoghurt Alternative 4 x 115g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking
Pescatarian? Alpro Kids Vanilla Soya Dairy Free Yoghurt Alternative 4 x 115g | Spoonful