Is Alpro Longlife Almond Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond
  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk (3.3%) (Coconut Cream, Water), Sugar, Almond (1.4%), Calcium (Tri-Calcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Sunflower)), Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Phosphates), Vitamins (B2, B12, E, D2)

Check Alpro Longlife Almond Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpro Longlife Almond Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingCoffeeBreakfast