Is Alpro Mediterranean Nutty Almond Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Almond [2.3%], Sugar, Calcium [Tri-calcium phosphate], Sea salt, Stabilisers [Locust bean gum, Gellan gum], Emulsifier [Lecithins], Natural flavouring, Vitamins B2, B12, D2, E. Contains Almonds May contain Nuts.

Check Alpro Mediterranean Nutty Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCooking