Is Alpro Nutty Almond Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Water, Almond [2.3%], Calcium [calcium Carbonate], Sea Salt, Stabilisers [guar Gum, Gellan Gum], Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier [lecithins], Potassium Iodide, Vitamins B12, D2, E. Contains Almond. It may also contain traces of Nuts.
Check Alpro Nutty Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Nutty Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCoffeeDrinkingSmoothie


