Is Alpro Organic No Sugar Long Life Soya Drink Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy yet slightly thin texture; commonly poured over cereal, stirred into coffee or tea, blended in smoothies, or used in baking and cooking. Reviewers praise long shelf stability and overall versatility; occasional comments cite thinness or a faint chalky aftertaste and variable frothiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Hulled soya beans* (8.8%). * = organically grown/produced

Check Alpro Organic No Sugar Long Life Soya Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Alpro Organic No Sugar Long Life Soya Drink is available at 4 retailers

AppyshopMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingCoffee