Is Alpro Plant-Based Semi Milk 1L Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • oat base

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat base

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (95.5%) (Water, Oat (8.3%)), Sunflower Oil, Chicory Root Fibre, Sugar, Pea Protein, Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphates), Flavourings, Sea Salt, Stabiliser [Gellan Gum], Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D2

Check Alpro Plant-Based Semi Milk 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastMeal Prep