Is Alpro Plant Based Strawberry Australian Almond Yogurt Alternative Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
- almond milk alternative
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk Alternative (59%) (water, Almonds (11%), Starch (tapioca), Sugar, Faba Beans, Mineral (calcium), Vitamins (b2, B12)), Strawberries (6.1%), Sugar, Starch (rice), Natural Flavours, Black Carrot Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Vegan Cultures. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds). May Contain: Tree Nuts (cashew, Hazelnut), Gluten (oats), Soy.
Check Alpro Plant Based Strawberry Australian Almond Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Plant Based Strawberry Australian Almond Yogurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


