Is Alpro Raspberry & Cranberry Alternative Yogurt Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya Base (water, Hulled Soya Beans (9.7%)), Sugar, Raspberry (5.2%) (fruit (3.1%), Juice From Concentrate (2.1%)), Cranberry (5%) (fruit (2.9%), Juice From Concentrate (2.1%)), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Malic Acid), Stabiliser (pectins), Calcium (tri-calcium Phosphate), Carrot Extract, Beetroot Extract, Flavouring, Sea Salt, Antioxidants (tocopherol-rich Extract, Fatty Acid Esters Of Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (b2, B12, D2), Yogurt Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus). May Contain Traces Of Nuts (no Peanuts). Free From Dairy And Gluten.

Check Alpro Raspberry & Cranberry Alternative Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpro Raspberry & Cranberry Alternative Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep