No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Is Alpro Oat Original Long Life Dairy Free Drink 500ml Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (96.6%) [Water, Oat [9.8%]], Soluble Corn Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Calcium [Tri-Calcium Phosphate], Sea Salt, Stabiliser [Gellan Gum], Vitamins B2, B12, D2

Check Alpro Oat Original Long Life Dairy Free Drink 500ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep