Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Alpro Soy Dessert With Coconut 4 Pack 125G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya Base (Water, Hulled Soya Beans (6.2%)), Sugar, Coconut Milk (5.3%) (Coconut Cream, Water), Modified Starch, Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Thickener (Pectins, Carrageenan), Flavourings, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphates), Vitamins (B2, B12, D2)

Check Alpro Soy Dessert With Coconut 4 Pack 125G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Alpro Soy Dessert With Coconut 4 Pack 125G is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Alpro Soy Dessert With Coconut 4 Pack 125G | Spoonful