Is Alpro Soya Light Chilled Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- b12
- calcium carbonate
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Base (Water, Hulled Soya Beans (5.5%)), Chicory Root Fibre, Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphates), Sea Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum), Flavouring, Vitamins (B2, B12, D2)
Check Alpro Soya Light Chilled Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Soya Light Chilled Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Alpro Soya Light Chilled Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


