Is Alpro Soya Long Life Dairy Free Alternative to Cream 250ml Gluten Free?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, pourable texture, commonly used to enrich sauces, soups, coffee and desserts; reviewers note reliable long-life packaging, easy pouring and satisfactory performance when heated, while some mention a faint aftertaste or slight separation in high-heat applications and versatility for both sweet and savory recipes.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, pourable texture, commonly used to enrich sauces, soups, coffee and desserts; reviewers note reliable long-life packaging, easy pouring and satisfactory performance when heated, while some mention a faint aftertaste or slight separation in high-heat applications and versatility for both sweet and savory recipes.
Ingredients
Soya Base (84.4%) [Water, Hulled Soya Beans (5.5%)], Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Emulsifier [Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids], Stabilisers [Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum], Sea Salt, Flavouring
Check Alpro Soya Long Life Dairy Free Alternative to Cream 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Soya Long Life Dairy Free Alternative to Cream 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Alpro Soya Long Life Dairy Free Alternative to Cream 250ml is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


