Is Alpro Strawberry Gut Health Dairy Free Soya Yoghurt Alternative 4x125g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid
  • b2
  • natural flavourings

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light strawberry flavor and smooth, spoonable texture make this suitable for breakfasts, snacks, or stirred into cereals and smoothies. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess and natural berry taste, praising versatility; some comment on sweetness level and occasional fruit pieces. Often used topped with granola or eaten straight from the pot.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya Base (Water, Hulled Soya Beans (9.4%)), Strawberry (8%), Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Calcium (Tri-Calciumcitrate), Natural Flavourings, Carrot Extract, Modified Starch, Stabilisers (Pectins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Sea Salt, Antioxidants (Tocopherol-Rich Extract, Fatty Acid Esters of Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (B2, B12, D2), Yogurt Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus), L. Acidophilus

Check Alpro Strawberry Gut Health Dairy Free Soya Yoghurt Alternative 4x125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpro Strawberry Gut Health Dairy Free Soya Yoghurt Alternative 4x125g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking