Is Alpro Strawberry Plant-based Yogurt Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Hulled Soya Beans [9.4%], Strawberry [8%], Sugar, Calcium [tri-calcium Citrate], Stabilisers [pectins, Guar Gum], Modified Starch, Natural Flavourings, Black Carrot Concentrate, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulators [lactic Acid, Sodium Citrates], Antioxidants [tocopherol-rich Extract, Fatty Acid Esters Of Ascorbic Acid], Vitamins B2, B12, D2, Potassium Iodide, Live Cultures [s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus]. Contains Soya. It May Also Contain Traces Of Nuts.

Check Alpro Strawberry Plant-based Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping