Is Alpro Vanilla Dairy Free Vegan Soya Dessert 4x125g Soy Free?

Description
Mild vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture, often described by reviewers as spoonable and reliably consistent. Commonly eaten chilled as a snack, layered with fruit or granola, or used in simple desserts. Reviews frequently highlight convenient single-serve pots, pleasant sweetness balance, and overall enjoyable mouthfeel and subtle vanilla aroma.
Why it's not soy free
- hulled soya beans
- soya base
hulled soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture, often described by reviewers as spoonable and reliably consistent. Commonly eaten chilled as a snack, layered with fruit or granola, or used in simple desserts. Reviews frequently highlight convenient single-serve pots, pleasant sweetness balance, and overall enjoyable mouthfeel and subtle vanilla aroma.
Ingredients
SOYA base [84.8%] [Water, Hulled SOYA Beans [8.6%]] Sugar Modified starch Maltodextrin Calcium [Tri-Calcium phosphate] Carrot concentrate Flavouring Thickeners [Pectins, Carrageenan] Sea salt Vitamins B2 B12 D2
Check Alpro Vanilla Dairy Free Vegan Soya Dessert 4x125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Vanilla Dairy Free Vegan Soya Dessert 4x125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alpro Vanilla Dairy Free Vegan Soya Dessert 4x125g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


