Is Alpro Vanilla Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya base (90.9%) (Water, Hulled soya beans (9.9%)], Sugar, Stabilis - er [Pectins), Acidity regulators (Citric acid, Sodium citrates), Calcium (Tri-calcium phosphate), Carrot concentrate, Sea salt, Flavourings, Natural vanilla flavouring, Exhausted vanilla bean (0.03%), Antioxi - dants (Tocopherol - rich extract, Fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid), Vitamins B2, B12, D2, Live cultures (S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus). For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May contain traces of nuts (no peanuts). Free from dairy and gluten. Naturally lactose free. Best before: see top of pack. Keep refrigerated between +1 and +7°C.

Check Alpro Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie